Kent Closed 2000
Jumpers Rebound Centre 17th September 2000


Name / Team Set Diff Vol Diff Final Diff Total Remarks
Under 9 Girls
1 Rebecca Hudson / Jumpers A 25.80 29.00 3.8 28.30 3.8 83.10
2 Alex Luxford / Jumpers A 26.50 27.40 4.3 27.10 4.3 81.00
3 Chelsea Flain / Jumpers B 26.10 27.40 2.5 26.30 2.5 79.80
4 Cleo Hemans Davis / Jumpers A 24.60 27.50 3.9 27.50 3.9 79.60
5 Eleanor Luxford / Jumpers A 25.40 26.40 2.0 26.30 2.0 78.10
6 Gemma Bolton / Jumpers B 24.80 25.40 2.0 25.10 2.0 75.30
7 Rebecca Paine / Jumpers B 23.90 25.10 2.3 25.40 2.3 74.40
8 Ruby Wilkinson / Jumpers C 24.00 24.60 1.4 24.60 1.4 73.20
9 Emma Beckford / Jumpers C 23.60 24.40 1.1 24.50 1.1 72.50
10 Sophie Adsett / Jumpers D 23.10 24.90 1.1 23.90 1.1 71.90
11 Jay Fullman / Jumpers B 25.70 25.60 1.9 19.70 1.4 71.00
12 Lisa Borthwick / Skybound 23.00 24.80 2.0 47.80
13 Charlotte Kent / Stratos 23.00 24.20 1.7 47.20
14 Eve De Haan / St Mary's Westbrook 22.90 24.20 1.1 47.10
15 Annabel Oversby / Beckenham Fliers 23.30 23.60 1.1 46.90
16 Maise Flain / Jumpers D 22.40 23.10 0.8 45.50
17 Natasha Foreman / Jumpers C 23.70 20.40 1.5 44.10
18 Charley Dennis / Jumpers C 22.50 16.50 0.4 39.00
19 Donna Marriott / Jumper D 21.40 13.20 0.4 34.60
20 Blaze Thomson / Dover 10.80 21.60 0.8 32.40
21 Laura Byrne / Jumpers D 16.70 13.10 0.3 29.80
22 Amy Whitehead / Skybound 20.80 0.7 20.80
23 Bridie Clark / Jumpers 1.80 11.20 0.4 13.00
24 Sarah Dillon / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 9 Boys
1 Nathan Benham / Jumpers A 23.80 26.70 4.3 27.10 4.3 77.60
2 Samuel Dent / Jumpers A 22.60 25.10 2.9 26.50 2.9 74.20
3 Mitchell Benham / Jumpers A 21.30 24.70 1.9 24.20 1.9 70.20
4 Benjamin Goodwin / Skybound 23.20 23.80 2.0 22.70 2.0 69.70
5 Ben Dawkins / St Mary's Westbrook 21.30 22.10 0.8 18.70 0.8 62.10
6 Christopher Hartley / Jumpers 16.20 21.40 0.8 15.00 0.7 52.60
7 Harry Sherman / Stratos 13.30 14.00 0.7 13.10 0.7 40.40
8 Callum Duce / Jumpers A 1.80 14.70 0.5 12.60 0.5 29.10
9 Russell Greenhill / St Mary's Westbrook 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 11 Girls
1 Bernice Kidd / Jumpers A 25.10 28.00 3.9 28.00 3.9 81.10
2 Bethany McNeil / Jumpers A 24.40 28.00 4.3 28.50 4.3 80.90
3 Georgina Varley / Jumpers B 24.20 27.30 4.3 27.70 4.3 79.20
4 Zoe Pounce / Jumpers B 24.90 26.60 3.4 26.30 1.1 77.80
5 Amy Davison / Jumpers A 24.80 27.10 3.9 25.70 1.1 77.60
6 Hannah Liddle / Jumpers B 24.00 26.70 2.8 26.80 2.8 77.50
7 Robyn Taylor / Jumpers A 24.70 26.40 2.9 25.50 3.0 76.60
8 Jessica Polya / Beckenham Fliers A 23.00 26.00 3.0 26.50 3.0 75.50
9 Hilary Ball / Beckenham Fliers A 23.80 25.80 2.5 25.60 2.5 75.20
9 Rebecca Haywood / Beckenham Fliers A 24.80 25.40 3.7 25.00 3.7 75.20
11 Lauren Austin / Jumpers 23.20 24.20 1.8 47.40
12 Rachel Collard / Skybound 22.50 23.80 1.1 46.30
13 Hannah Head / Skybound 22.20 23.70 1.6 45.90
14 Alexandra Adsett / Jumpers C 23.30 22.20 1.1 45.50
14 Samantha Fisher / Invicta 21.90 23.60 1.1 45.50
16 Katie Marshall / Jumpers C 21.60 23.30 1.4 44.90
17 Amy Clark / Beckenham Fliers A 21.50 23.30 1.1 44.80
18 Stephanie Busbridge / St Mary's Westbrook 20.60 24.10 1.1 44.70
19 Rachel Seymour / St Mary's Westbrook 22.40 21.90 1.1 44.30
20 Nikki Marinelli / Jumpers C 19.60 20.90 0.7 40.50
21 Chloe Hughes Turner / Jumpers C 16.28 23.40 1.1 39.68
22 Amy Bayliss / Jumpers B 22.80 2.50 0.4 25.30
23 Jerry Whitmore / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Lucie Tuck-Brown / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Josephine Collins / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Imogen Easthope / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Alice Coker / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Lisa Henry / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Charlotte Smith / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Alex Harrison / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Rachel Dillon / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
23 Devon Miller / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 11 Boys
1 Samuel Garofalo / Jumpers 24.70 28.30 4.0 26.10 3.5 79.10
2 Thomas Foreman / Jumpers 25.20 21.10 3.9 28.80 4.8 75.10
3 Nicholas Russell / Invicta 23.00 24.90 1.8 24.50 1.8 72.40
4 Gareth Meers / St Mary's Westbrook 23.00 24.70 1.1 24.50 1.1 72.20
5 Jaime Theophanous / Jumpers 23.10 23.90 1.7 24.90 1.7 71.90
6 Joshua Clarke / Beckenham Fliers 23.20 25.20 1.9 23.00 1.9 71.40
7 Charlie Mills / St Mary's Westbrook 22.30 23.50 1.1 24.70 1.1 70.50
8 David Chapman / Satellite Stars 21.60 23.60 1.4 23.40 1.4 68.60
9 Martin Rickett / Satellite Stars 20.80 22.80 1.1 24.20 1.1 67.80
10 Jonathan Perrett / St Mary's Westbrook 23.10 16.70 0.7 24.00 1.1 63.80
 
Under 13 Girls
1 Hayley Collins / Jumpers A 26.00 30.00 5.0 30.10 5.0 86.10
2 Stephanie Dodds / Jumpers A 24.30 29.20 4.3 29.40 4.3 82.90
3 Louise Hall / Skybound 24.70 27.90 4.7 29.10 4.7 81.70
4 Zoe Caldicott / Dover 23.70 27.90 4.3 28.90 4.3 80.50
5 Sarah Beckford / Jumpers A 24.40 26.00 4.9 28.90 4.9 79.30
6 Michelle Clark / Jumpers B 24.40 27.20 4.1 27.30 4.1 78.90
7 Michelle Borthwick / Skybound 23.70 27.90 4.3 26.40 4.3 78.00
8 Roxanne Hemans Davis / Jumpers B 24.00 27.00 4.0 26.80 3.5 77.80
9 Jemma Stolworthy / Stratos 24.60 26.10 3.8 26.70 3.8 77.40
10 Rachel Hoyles / Beckenham Fliers 23.50 28.60 3.9 9.80 2.0 61.90
11 Claire Miles / Jumpers B 22.70 27.00 4.0 49.70
12 Claire Naghi / Jumpers C 22.80 25.80 3.4 48.60
13 Deborah Wilkins / Jumpers B 23.80 24.30 1.1 48.10
14 Louise Standen / Dover 23.10 24.20 2.9 47.30
15 Morag Sime / Skybound 22.50 24.40 2.0 46.90
16 Jennifer Davison / Jumpers C 22.90 23.90 1.1 46.80
17 Rochelle Bray / Stratos 22.80 23.80 1.3 46.60
18 Samantha Wallace / Jumpers D 22.00 23.90 1.7 45.90
19 Laura Bewley / Jumpers D 22.10 23.50 1.8 45.60
20 Samantha Underdown / Jumpers A 21.70 23.80 3.1 45.50
21 Helen Rosentreder / Invicta 22.20 22.90 1.3 45.10
22 Veronica Clarke / Beckenham Fliers 22.00 22.80 1.1 44.80
23 Leanne Kelly / Jumpers C 22.30 22.40 1.2 44.70
24 Liberty Mankelow / Jumpers C 21.80 22.50 1.1 44.30
24 Abigail Varian / St Mary's Westbrook 22.50 21.80 1.1 44.30
26 Rebecca De Haan / St Mary's Westbrook 21.60 22.40 1.1 44.00
27 Naomi Tinker / Jumpers D 21.80 21.90 1.1 43.70
28 Chloe Halsey / Jumpers D 21.20 22.00 1.1 43.20
29 Jacqueline Collins / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
29 Emma Roe / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
29 Lara Maggs / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
29 Cara Shade / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
29 Chloe Battes / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
29 Samantha Roe / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 13 Boys
1 Matthew Goodwin / Skybound 25.80 31.10 5.8 30.70 5.8 87.60
2 Thomas Snee / Jumpers A 24.50 29.20 4.9 30.00 4.9 83.70
3 Dominic Oversby / Beckenham Fliers 25.10 27.80 3.5 28.70 3.5 81.60
4 Philip Chester / Jumpers A 24.60 27.40 3.8 27.60 3.8 79.60
5 Peter Theophanous / Jumpers A 23.90 26.30 2.9 26.00 2.9 76.20
6 Grant Charwood / Dover 21.60 25.20 3.4 26.20 3.4 73.00
7 Thomas McNeill / Jumpers B 22.50 24.10 1.1 23.90 1.1 70.50
8 Rupert Lutz / Jumpers B 21.40 22.90 1.3 23.50 1.3 67.80
9 Timothy Henworth / Dover 24.00 17.80 1.3 24.70 1.8 66.50
10 Harry Helm / Jumpers B 22.40 23.70 1.8 19.80 1.8 65.90
11 Kenny Wynter / Skybound 18.30 21.70 1.4 40.00
12 Martin Haslehurst / Stratos 18.40 21.10 1.4 39.50
 
Under 15 Girls
1 Katherine Driscoll / Jumpers A 28.60 33.50 8.8 33.50 8.2 95.60
2 Charlotte Luxford / Jumpers A 27.30 30.90 5.9 30.00 5.9 88.20
3 Beckie Kingsnorth / Skybound 24.80 27.70 4.7 28.40 4.7 80.90
4 Katy Morant / Beckenham Fliers A 24.90 27.00 5.5 28.90 5.5 80.80
5 Laura Hollick / Jumpers A 24.40 27.80 4.3 27.90 4.3 80.10
6 Rosemary Chester / Jumpers A 24.00 27.10 4.0 27.50 4.0 78.60
7 Laura Haywood / Beckenham Fliers B 25.30 26.10 2.5 26.50 2.5 77.90
8 Rebecca Desouza / Dartford A 23.30 27.30 3.9 26.60 3.9 77.20
9 Roisin Mulvany / Beckenham Fliers A 24.50 26.20 2.7 26.40 2.7 77.10
10 Jenny Brockwell / Dartford A 25.30 27.80 4.6 18.30 3.4 71.40
11 Jenny Hutchison / Dover 24.10 26.40 3.5 50.50
12 Danielle Reed / Dartford A 23.40 26.70 4.6 50.10
12 Emma Tucker / Beckenham Fliers A 24.50 25.60 3.7 50.10
14 Chloe Purcell / Beckenham Fliers B 23.60 25.20 2.4 48.80
15 Hannah Tinker / Jumpers B 22.80 24.10 1.1 46.90
16 Amy Smith / Jumpers 22.80 23.90 1.7 46.70
17 Clare Goddard / St Mary's Westbrook A 22.90 23.50 1.1 46.40
18 Imogen Wootton / St Mary's Westbrook A 22.00 23.40 1.2 45.40
18 Amy Mills / St Mary's Westbrook A 22.00 23.40 1.2 45.40
20 Sarah Welham / Jumpers B 21.60 22.10 1.3 43.70
21 Andrea Mitchell / Jumpers 20.90 22.40 1.1 43.30
22 Katherine Rumsey / Jumpers B 19.90 21.30 1.1 41.20
23 Maria Head / Skybound 23.60 15.50 2.4 39.10
24 Lucy Jones / Beckenham Fliers B 20.70 16.90 0.7 37.60
25 Caroline Lutz / Jumpers B 6.60 23.80 2.1 30.40
26 Carla Manning / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Natasha Branson / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Hollie Mattocks / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Alice Walker / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Amy Jenner / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Amanda Bew / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Charlotte Wight / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Hannah Pettit / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Rachel Boakes / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Jodie Manning / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Rachel Edwards / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 15 Boys
1 Dominic Swaffer / Jumpers A 24.10 31.10 6.1 31.30 6.1 86.50
2 Thomas Cunningham / Jumpers A 24.00 29.10 5.9 29.60 5.9 82.70
3 David Goodwin / Skybound 23.50 27.80 4.7 26.80 4.2 78.10
4 Adam Davison / Jumpers A 22.30 26.30 4.0 26.20 4.0 74.80
5 Wayne Page / Stratos 21.20 24.00 3.6 23.90 1.9 69.10
6 Paul Littlemore / Jumpers A 21.10 23.10 2.0 24.00 2.0 68.20
7 Carlo Dillalo / Jumpers B 20.70 22.70 1.7 23.00 1.7 66.40
8 Andrew Littlemore / Jumpers B 20.60 22.10 2.1 22.90 1.8 65.60
9 Suraj Popat / Jumpers B 14.20 0.40 0.4 21.20 1.1 35.80
10 Peter Nicholls / Dover 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 18 Girls
1 Ellen Banfield / Skybound A 24.40 31.00 7.2 31.40 7.2 86.80
2 Lorraine Cave Brown / Jumpers A 24.40 29.30 5.8 30.20 6.3 83.90
3 Emma Kingsnorth / Skybound A 24.30 29.50 6.1 29.30 5.5 83.10
4 Rebecca Lewis / Skybound A 23.20 29.00 5.3 29.20 5.3 81.40
5 Julia Iles / Jumpers A 23.00 28.60 5.5 29.00 5.4 80.60
6 Diane Chapman / Invicta 24.90 27.60 3.9 27.80 3.9 80.30
7 Claire Smith / Jumpers A 23.30 28.20 4.7 28.10 4.7 79.60
8 Donna Borthwick / Skybound 24.00 27.90 4.7 27.00 4.4 78.90
9 Hannah Curling / Invicta 24.10 25.80 2.1 25.80 2.2 75.70
10 Jenny Light / Skybound A 23.60 27.90 5.1 9.40 2.3 60.90
11 Emma Gibson / Jumpers 22.20 25.50 3.4 47.70
12 Leah Goodburn / Dover 22.60 24.90 3.5 47.50
13 Emma Miles / Jumpers A 20.50 21.80 1.1 42.30
14 Sam Knight / Satellite Stars 21.30 17.10 0.5 38.40
15 Kelly Foreman / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
15 Catherine Horne / Skybound 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
15 Louise Rosique / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
15 Sam Li / Dartford 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
15 Rebecca Martin / Satellite Stars 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 18 Boys
1 James Coomber / Jumpers A 25.15 30.30 5.9 30.90 5.9 86.35
2 Keith Rice / Jumpers A 23.80 29.00 5.5 30.10 5.5 82.90
3 Scott Bechelli / Stratos 23.12 25.50 6.4 29.50 7.7 78.12
4 Benjamin Davison / Jumpers A 23.35 25.90 3.3 26.70 3.3 75.95
5 Howard Mortimore / Jumpers A 22.07 25.80 4.0 25.70 3.5 73.57
6 Simon Beckford / Jumpers B 21.62 23.60 2.2 24.20 2.2 69.42
7 Jeremy Swaffer / Jumpers B 22.53 21.10 3.4 25.20 4.0 68.83
8 Jeffery Lutz / Jumpers B 19.65 24.80 2.9 24.00 2.9 68.45
9 William Swallow / Dover 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 25 Men / Over 25 Men
1 Gordon Houliston / Skybound A 25.40 30.80 6.0 30.10 5.4 86.30
2 Tony Fricker / Skybound A 25.50 30.50 6.1 29.30 6.1 85.30
3 Mark Baker / Skybound A 25.20 28.80 5.3 28.80 5.3 82.80
4 Dexter Millen / Invicta A 22.40 25.30 2.3 24.10 2.5 71.80
5 Mark Luxford / Jumpers A 22.70 24.20 1.1 24.30 1.2 71.20
6 Mick Miles / Jumpers A 20.30 24.00 0.8 23.50 0.8 67.80
7 Nick Chopping / Jumpers A 19.10 21.30 1.1 21.80 1.1 62.20
8 Andrew Hunting / Invicta A 23.30 12.80 1.2 21.70 2.6 57.80
9 Graham Hart / Invicta A 21.40 24.00 1.0 11.40 1.0 56.80
 
Under 25 Ladies
1 Natalie O'Connor / Jumpers A 25.60 34.10 9.4 34.00 9.4 93.70
2 Rebecca Jefford / Jumpers A 25.40 31.70 6.5 31.50 6.5 88.60
3 Stephanie Coyte / Dover 25.00 31.20 7.4 31.70 6.9 87.90
4 Claire Waghorne / Jumpers A 23.90 29.70 4.8 29.90 4.8 83.50
5 Hayley Ellis / Jumpers A 24.00 28.50 4.7 26.80 4.3 79.30
6 Carole Hutchison / Dover 23.30 27.90 3.5 27.80 3.5 79.00
7 Claire Marlow / Dover 22.50 27.90 4.2 27.50 4.2 77.90
8 Kim Wright / Dover 22.20 25.70 3.5 25.20 3.5 73.10
9 Amanda Diggens / Beckenham Fliers 21.90 25.80 2.4 24.90 2.4 72.60
10 Samantha McNaughton / Invicta 22.80 24.30 1.4 20.10 1.0 67.20
11 Nicola Morant / Beckenham Fliers 22.90 23.90 2.4 46.80
12 Tarina Caligan / Stratos 22.00 23.90 3.2 45.90
13 Fiona Simpson / Invicta 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
13 Natash Cheeseman / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
13 Kerry Weaver / Invicta 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
13 Emma Hearsey / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
13 Lara Sword / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 25 Ladies
1 Julie Clark / Jumpers 26.00 29.90 6.0 29.50 6.0 85.40
2 Cathy King / Stratos 24.90 28.20 5.3 28.70 5.3 81.80
3 Sharon Braganza / Stratos 24.90 28.20 4.4 27.50 4.1 80.60
4 Donna Trainer / Beckenham Fliers 23.00 22.50 1.9 24.80 2.4 70.30
5 Claire Lauderdale / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
5 Jennifer Colwell / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
5 Cheryl Cox / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Ladies Open
1 Katherine Driscoll / Jumpers A 26.60 34.00 9.6 33.70 8.9 94.30
2 Stephanie Coyte / Dover 26.30 32.40 7.4 32.40 7.4 91.10
3 Charlotte Luxford / Jumpers A 25.10 30.60 5.9 31.00 5.9 86.70
4 Ellen Banfield / Skybound 25.80 31.00 7.2 28.20 6.5 85.00
5 Emma Kingsnorth / Skybound 24.40 29.70 6.3 29.20 6.3 83.30
6 Lorraine Cave Brown / Jumpers A 24.10 29.10 5.8 29.20 5.8 82.40
7 Julie Clarke / Jumpers B 24.00 29.00 5.3 29.30 6.0 82.30
8 Claire Waghorne / Jumpers B 24.00 29.00 4.9 29.10 4.9 82.10
9 Julia Iles / Jumpers B 23.70 28.80 5.4 29.10 5.4 81.60
10 Jo Frost / Skybound 4.90 29.00 5.6 27.60 4.4 61.50
11 Natalie O'Connor / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
11 Claire Lauderdale / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Men's Open
1 Gordon Houliston / Skybound 26.00 31.90 5.8 31.40 4.9 89.30
2 Dominic Swaffer / Jumpers 25.10 31.50 6.1 31.20 6.1 87.80
3 James Coomber / Jumpers 24.40 30.60 5.9 30.70 5.8 85.70
4 Tony Fricker / Skybound 24.30 29.60 5.4 30.60 6.1 84.50
5 Mark Baker / Skybound 23.10 27.90 4.9 28.60 5.1 79.60
6 Scott Bechelli / Stratos 20.40 28.10 6.5 29.20 7.6 77.70
7 Keith Rice / Jumpers 24.40 12.50 3.2 30.40 5.5 67.30
8 Tom Cunningham / Jumpers 23.60 29.10 5.9 0.90 0.9 53.60
9 Gary Smith / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 

20-Sep-00
Exported from Swescore by British Trampolining

Visit Swescore's homepage.