BG South East Grade 3-5
Jumpers Rebound Centre 21st January 2001


Name / Team Set Diff Vol Diff Final Diff Total  
Under 9 Girls 5
1 Myffy Cairns / Sussex Martlets 23.50 24.50 1.5 48.00
2 Hannah Voice / Sussex Martlets 22.80 24.50 1.2 47.30
3 Sophie Adsett / Jumpers 20.30 24.50 2.1 44.80
4 Maisie Flain / Ceetex Air-Walkers 20.20 23.40 1.2 43.60
5 Tiffany Simpson / Jumpers 19.90 23.30 1.2 43.20
6 Natasha Foreman / Jumpers 16.30 24.70 2.3 41.00
7 Jessica Harris / Pegasus Gym Club 15.60 22.80 1.2 38.40
8 Sarah Dillon / Beckenham Fliers 18.30 0.00 0.0 18.30
9 Yasmin Hemans Davis / Ceetex Air-Walkers 2.00 7.80 0.3 9.80
 
Under 9 Boys 5
1 Mitchell Benham / Jumpers 13.20 25.10 2.2 38.30
2 Andrew Rodman / Dartford 13.10 13.30 0.5 26.40
3 Alexander Baker / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 11 Girls
1 Kirsty Briggs / Gatwick Flyers A 23.20 24.30 1.2 47.50
2 Katy Holland / Gatwick Flyers A 23.00 24.10 1.2 47.10
3 Emma Beckford / Jumpers A 22.70 24.30 1.2 47.00
3 Rosie Barrow / Jumpers A 22.40 24.60 2.1 47.00
5 Corinna Griffiths / Medway Leisure Springers A 22.90 23.90 1.2 46.80
6 Robyn Gay / Beckenham Fliers 22.00 24.00 1.5 46.00
7 Alice Whitehead / Skybound 22.00 23.90 1.2 45.90
8 Rachel Latham / Gatwick Flyers A 22.50 23.30 1.2 45.80
8 Leigh-Anne Mundey / Sussex Martlets 21.90 23.90 1.2 45.80
10 Amy Taylor / Medway Leisure Springers A 22.90 22.70 1.2 45.60
11 Jade D'Souza / Saturn V 21.30 24.10 1.5 45.40
12 Sian Spence / Flitecrew 21.70 23.50 1.2 45.20
13 Alice Coker / Stratos 21.40 23.40 1.6 44.80
14 Naomi White / Pegasus Gym Club 21.50 22.90 1.2 44.40
15 Emily Platt / Dartford A 22.60 21.60 2.0 44.20
16 Holly Glet / Dartford A 23.00 21.00 0.7 44.00
17 Amber Woolley / Satellite Stars 20.80 22.90 1.3 43.70
18 Kelly-ann Newton / Medway Leisure Springers A 23.40 20.20 1.5 43.60
19 Sharika Crennell / Medway Leisure Springers A 21.00 22.40 1.2 43.40
21 Annabel Oversby / Beckenham Fliers 21.70 21.20 0.7 42.90
21 Juliette Auger / Skybound 20.80 22.10 1.2 42.90
23 Donna Marriott / Jumpers A 21.90 20.00 0.7 41.90
24 Hollie-May O'Neill / Satellite Stars 18.80 22.80 1.2 41.60
25 Chloe Hunter / Gatwick Flyers A 0.00 19.50 0.6 19.50
26 Charley Dennis / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Morgan Tume / Dartford A 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Charlotte Holmes / Gatwick Flyers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Alexandra Adsett / Jumpers A 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Nikki Marinelli / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Amy Clark / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Rachel Kay / Sussex Martlets 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn

26

Nicole Murray / Sussex Martlets 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
26 Charlotte Kent / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 11 Boys 5
1 Phillip Brown / Sussex Martlets 22.70 24.40 1.2 47.10
2 Jaime Theophanous / Jumpers 22.60 23.70 2.0 46.30
3 Jonathan Adsett / Jumpers 21.40 24.00 1.3 45.40
4 Martin Rickett / Satellite Stars 21.70 22.50 1.2 44.20
5 Oliver Boag / Gatwick Flyers 20.10 23.10 1.2 43.20
6 Nicholas Hopper / Beckenham Fliers 21.40 18.38 0.7 39.78
7 Adam Aruede / Satellite Stars 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 13 Girls 5
1 Hannah Dring / Dartford 23.40 26.30 2.8 49.70
2 Charlotte Smith / Larkfield 23.10 25.40 2.2 48.50
3 Rachel Butler / Jumpers 22.80 24.20 2.2 47.00
4 Aime Hulme / Saturn V 22.70 23.60 1.6 46.30
4 Cara Shade / Larkfield 22.60 23.70 1.6 46.30
6 Tasmin Auger / Skybound 21.80 23.80 1.6 45.60
7 Lauren Austin / Jumpers 23.00 21.90 2.4 44.90
7 Francesca Thompson / Jumpers 21.40 23.50 1.5 44.90
9 Sam Smith / Satellite Stars 21.30 23.10 1.5 44.40
10 Tracie Preest / Flitecrew 19.40 24.10 1.5 43.50
11 Alex Harrison / Larkfield 20.50 22.70 1.5 43.20
12 Jessica Mitchell / Gatwick Flyers 21.80 6.90 0.5 28.70
13 Emma Reed / Dartford 0.00 22.90 1.5 22.90
14 Jenna Triton / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
14 Stacey Gowdy / Medway Leisure Springers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
14 Lisa Henry / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
14 Charlotte Brown / Sussex Martlets 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
14 Jacqueline Collins / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 13 Boys 5
1 Thomas Beasley / Sussex Martlets 22.50 25.30 3.0 47.80
2 Alex Hopper / Beckenham Fliers 21.90 25.00 2.9 46.90
3 Gareth Ball / Rock Steady Crew 22.70 23.60 1.9 46.30
4 Charles Milner-Smith / Sussex Martlets 22.00 23.60 1.5 45.60
5 Christopher Pounce / Jumpers 21.60 22.60 1.5 44.20
6 Gary Brown / Dartford 11.60 23.10 1.5 34.70
7 Luke Burns / Medway Leisure Springers 0.00 22.50 1.2 22.50
8 Aaron Moore / Medway Leisure Springers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
8 Kenny Wynter / Skybound 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 15 Girls 5
1 Lara Maggs / Larkfield 23.30 26.30 3.0 49.60
2 Kyla Smith / Rock Steady Crew 24.30 24.60 3.0 48.90
3 Amy Ferris / Dartford 23.40 25.20 2.8 48.60
4 Samantha Wallace / Jumpers 23.30 24.90 2.1 48.20
5 Laura Bewley / Jumpers 22.40 25.40 2.6 47.80
6 Louise Standen / Dover 22.10 24.90 3.0 47.00
7 Laura Ghailan / Jumpers 20.90 22.20 1.5 43.10
8 Amy Smith / Jumpers 22.20 19.50 1.6 41.70
9 Lucy Jones / Beckenham Fliers 14.80 22.70 1.5 37.50
10 Chloe Purcell / Beckenham Fliers 10.50 26.10 3.0 36.60
11 Amy Hough / Jumpers 23.20 4.50 0.5 27.70
12 Annabel Smith / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
12 Samantha Baggott / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
12 Morag Sime / Skybound 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
12 Alice Waller / Gatwick Flyers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 15 Boys 5
1 Grant Charwood / Dover 23.40 26.90 3.0 50.30
2 Matthew Nelson / Jumpers 22.40 24.40 3.0 46.80
2 Peter Nicholls / Dover 21.90 24.90 3.0 46.80
4 Timothy Henworth / Dover 23.00 23.10 2.9 46.10
5 Rupert Lutz / Jumpers 22.10 22.90 2.0 45.00
6 Harry Burns / Jumpers 22.20 22.00 2.8 44.20
7 Thomas May / Flitecrew 20.70 22.70 1.5 43.40
8 Phillip Mortimore / Jumpers 17.55 21.00 2.1 38.55
 
Under 18 Girls 5
1 Jenna Collins / Gatwick Flyers 22.20 24.60 1.5 46.80
2 Kyrie Read / Gatwick Flyers 22.20 24.40 1.5 46.60
3 Tammy Bent / Medway Leisure Springers 0.00 25.00 1.6 25.00
4 Caroline Lutz / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
4 Amanda Diggens / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
4 Hayley Capon / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
4 Nicola Morant / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
4 Katie Moore / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 18 Boys 5
1 Jason Plowman / Medway Leisure Springers 23.90 25.10 3.0 49.00
2 Simon Beckford / Jumpers 19.80 25.40 3.0 45.20
3 Paul Littlemore / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
3 Andrew Littlemore / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
3 Ben Cloke / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 18 Ladies 5
1 Gemma Jackson / Flitecrew 22.20 25.60 3.0 47.80
2 Sam McNaughton / Dover 23.20 23.60 2.6 46.80
3 Fiona McGettrick / Gatwick Flyers 22.50 24.20 1.9 46.70
4 Sally Taylor / Gatwick Flyers 21.90 24.40 1.6 46.30
5 Lucy Williams / Medway Leisure Springers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 9 Girls 4
1 Eleanor Luxford / Ceetex Air-Walkers 24.10 28.20 4.0 52.30
2 Jay Fullman / Jumpers 23.40 27.10 3.4 50.50
3 Ruby Wilkinson / Jumpers 20.90 23.80 2.0 44.70
 
Under 11 Girls 4
1 Amy Bayliss / Ceetex Air-Walkers 24.20 26.70 2.1 50.90
2 Rosie Smith / Rock Steady Crew 23.20 26.10 2.9 49.30
3 Hannah Liddle / Jumpers 23.50 25.60 3.4 49.10
4 Josephine Collins / Jumpers 23.10 25.70 3.4 48.80
5 Rachel Dillon / Beckenham Fliers 22.00 25.20 3.0 47.20
6 Cleo Hemans Davis / Ceetex Air-Walkers 20.20 26.70 4.0 46.90
7 Lisa Borthwick / Skybound 22.60 24.20 2.2 46.80
8 Nicole Murray / Sussex Martlets 22.00 24.40 2.0 46.40
9 Grace Dimery / Gatwick Flyers 20.90 24.10 2.0 45.00
10 Gemma Bolton / Ceetex Air-Walkers 23.60 9.00 1.8 32.60
11 Kelly Doody / Sussex Martlets 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 11 Boys 4
1 Samuel Dent / Jumpers 24.10 26.10 3.5 50.20
2 Benjamin Goodwin / Skybound 22.80 25.20 2.8 48.00
3 David Chapman / Satellite Stars 21.90 24.50 2.1 46.40
4 Joshua Clarke / Beckenham Fliers 23.70 20.30 2.2 44.00
 
Under 13 Girls 4
1 Devon Miller / Stratos 23.60 27.30 4.0 50.90
1 Claire Naghi / Jumpers 23.70 27.20 4.0 50.90
3 Jenny Whitmore / Larkfield 23.00 26.40 4.0 49.40
4 Katrina Beale / Jumpers 23.00 25.80 3.4 48.80
5 Charlotte Brown / Sussex Martlets 21.95 26.60 4.0 48.55
6 Linzi Cross / Gatwick Flyers 21.60 25.60 2.9 47.20
7 Katie Hoskins / Sussex Martlets 22.30 24.80 2.5 47.10
8 Hilary Ball / Beckenham Fliers 21.20 25.30 3.0 46.50
10 Emma Roe / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 13 Boys 4
1 Nicholas Russell / Jumpers 0.00 24.30 2.0 24.30
 
Under 15 Girls 4
1 Alice Walker / Larkfield 23.90 28.60 4.0 52.50
2 Chloe Battes / Jumpers 23.80 27.90 4.0 51.70
3 Roisin Mulvany / Beckenham Fliers 23.60 28.00 4.0 51.60
4 Jennifer Lehuray / Flitecrew 23.60 27.60 4.0 51.20
5 Mitzi McGuire / Dartford 23.80 26.20 3.1 50.00
6 Maria Head / Skybound 21.60 27.80 4.0 49.40
6 Catherine Braganza / Outbounce 22.30 27.10 4.0 49.40
8 Carla Manning / Stratos 23.10 26.20 4.0 49.30
9 Emma Duke / Gatwick Flyers 22.70 25.00 2.9 47.70
10 Jolene Roose / Dartford 22.50 24.80 2.8 47.30
11 Abigail Weller / Dartford 22.60 23.20 4.0 45.80
12 Natasha Branson / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
12 Hannah Brown / Sussex Martlets 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 15 Boys 4
1 Harry Gay / Beckenham Fliers 22.60 27.60 3.4 50.20
2 Peter Theophanous / Jumpers 22.80 26.10 4.0 48.90
 
Under 18 Girls 4
1 Diane Chapman / Jumpers 24.60 28.40 4.0 53.00
2 Emma James / Gatwick Flyers 24.40 27.80 3.4 52.20
3 Leah Goodburn / Dover 24.00 26.90 3.5 50.90
3 Marie Clark / Saturn V 23.60 27.30 4.0 50.90
5 Joanne Penney / Dartford 23.60 26.90 3.5 50.50
6 Stella Buque / Sussex Martlets 23.80 26.10 3.4 49.90
7 Emma Gibson / Jumpers 22.80 26.60 4.0 49.40
8 Lorna Sargent / Gatwick Flyers A 23.30 25.90 2.5 49.20
9 Natalie Barrow / Jumpers 23.00 26.10 3.0 49.10
10 Lauren Dimery / Gatwick Flyers A 23.00 24.90 2.3 47.90
11 Emily Tyrrell / Gatwick Flyers A 13.80 24.70 2.4 38.50
12 Heather Crawford / Gatwick Flyers A 14.90 20.40 1.8 35.30
13 Amanda Bew / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
13 Rachel Emmins / Outbounce 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 18 Boys 4
1 Graham Atkins / Gatwick Flyers 25.10 28.10 4.0 53.20
2 Ben Cooke / Sussex Martlets 24.20 27.50 4.0 51.70
3 Adam Davison / Jumpers 23.50 27.70 4.0 51.20
3 Howard Mortimore / Jumpers 23.50 27.70 4.0 51.20
5 Jeffery Lutz / Jumpers 23.90 26.90 3.6 50.80
6 Wayne Page / Stratos 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 18 Ladies 4
1 Jackie Dooley / Dover 24.70 29.00 4.0 53.70
2 Jo Madel / Saturn V 23.10 26.50 2.4 49.60
3 Lucy Tozer / Gatwick Flyers 22.90 26.20 2.5 49.10
4 Alexis Bigwood / Gatwick Flyers 20.40 26.20 3.0 46.60
5 Donna Trainer / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
5 Lynwen Ainger / Rock Steady Crew 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
5 Claire Munford / Outbounce 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 18 Men 4
1 Ben Davison / Jumpers 24.20 28.50 4.0 52.70
2 William Swallow / Dover 23.90 27.10 3.5 51.00
3 Liam O'Brien / Gatwick Flyers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 9 Girls 3
1 Alex Luxford / Ceetex Air-Walkers 25.20 28.90 4.5 28.50 4.5 82.60
 
Under 11Girls 3
1 Georgina Varley / Jumpers 24.30 28.90 4.5 28.40 4.5 81.60
2 Rebecca Paine / Ceetex Air-Walkers 23.90 27.50 4.1 28.20 4.1 79.60
3 Chelsea Flain / Ceetex Air-Walkers 23.70 27.70 4.1 27.30 4.1 78.70
4 Zoe Pounce / Jumpers 23.60 27.20 4.5 26.80 4.5 77.60
 
Under 11 Boys 3
1 Samuel Garofalo / Jumpers 24.00 28.40 4.5 27.60 4.5 80.00
2 Nathan Benham / Jumpers 24.10 28.10 4.5 27.20 4.5 79.40
 
Under 13 Girls 3
1 Roxanne Hemans Davis / Ceetex Air-Walkers 23.70 27.70 4.1 28.10 4.1 79.50
1 Michelle Borthwick / Skybound 24.10 28.30 4.5 27.10 4.5 79.50
3 Deborah Wilkins / Jumpers 23.90 27.50 4.1 27.60 4.1 79.00
4 Jemma Stolworthy / Stratos 23.60 27.60 4.5 27.40 4.5 78.60
5 Claire Miles / Jumpers 22.20 28.10 4.5 27.70 3.0 78.00
6 Michelle Clark / Jumpers 23.20 26.90 4.5 26.40 4.5 76.50
7 Amy Davison / Jumpers 23.80 19.00 3.5 26.90 4.5 69.70
8 Emily Ball / Rock Steady Crew 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
8 Jessica Polya / Beckenham Fliers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 15 Girls 3
1 Beckie Kingsnorth / Skybound 24.90 29.00 5.0 28.60 5.0 82.50
2 Laura Hollick / Jumpers 24.10 28.20 5.0 27.70 5.0 80.00
3 Rachel Hoyles / Beckenham Fliers 22.70 28.30 5.0 28.70 5.0 79.70
4 Rachael Ashby / Sussex Martlets 24.00 27.30 3.1 27.10 3.0 78.40
5 Jenny Hutchison / Dover 23.60 27.30 4.2 27.20 4.2 78.10
6 Emma Tucker / Beckenham Fliers 22.70 27.90 4.5 27.40 4.5 78.00
7 Danielle Reed / Dartford 23.30 26.60 5.0 27.50 5.0 77.40
8 Claire Mugford / Dartford 23.20 26.50 4.5 26.60 3.0 76.30
9 Laura Haywood / Beckenham Fliers 22.30 26.80 3.0 26.40 3.0 75.50
10 Amy Jenner / Larkfield 22.20 26.20 3.1 25.80 3.0 74.20
 
Under 18 Girls 3
1 Louise Rosique / Jumpers 24.00 28.80 5.0 29.00 5.0 81.80
2 Vikki Manning / Gatwick Flyers 23.20 29.30 4.7 29.20 4.7 81.70
3 Donna Borthwick / Skybound 23.80 28.80 5.0 28.70 5.0 81.30
4 Jennifer Brockwell / Dartford 21.50 28.70 4.6 28.10 4.6 78.30
5 Sarah Tiller / Rock Steady Crew 23.70 28.60 5.0 25.70 5.0 78.00
6 Pamela Johnstone / Dartford 20.80 28.50 5.0 28.10 5.0 77.40
7 Jodie Manning / Stratos 23.20 24.10 4.3 27.20 5.0 74.50
 
Under 18 Boys 3
1 James Rowbotham / Beckenham Fliers 25.80 24.60 5.0 26.90 5.0 77.30
 
Over 18 Ladies 3
1 Bex Johnson / Rock Steady Crew 24.30 30.60 5.0 30.40 5.0 85.30
2 Jane Ansell / Rock Steady Crew 8.90 26.20 3.6 25.50 4.1 60.60
3 Tina Bradley / Outbounce 22.40 6.50 1.7 26.50 4.0 55.40
4 Kerry Lelean / Dover 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
4 Natasha Cheesman / Larkfield 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 18 Men 3
1 Clive Peagam / Jumpers 18.60 27.10 4.0 23.30 3.6 69.00