South East Synchro
Swallows Leisure Centre 7th January 2000


Name / Team Set Diff Vol Diff Final Diff Total Remarks
Under 15's Grade 5
1 Nicole Murray / Rachel Kay / Sussex Martlets 34.50 34.60 1.2 69.10
2 Tiffany Simpson / Emma Beckford / Jumpers 33.40 35.60 1.2 69.00
3 Alex Adsett / Nikki Marinelli / Jumpers 32.50 34.60 1.2 67.10
4 Myffy Cairns / Hannah Voice / Sussex Martlets 33.10 33.60 1.2 66.70
5 Rupert Lutz / Harry Burns / Jumpers 31.10 34.20 1.5 65.30
6 Ben Goodwin / Lisa Brothwick / Sky Bound 33.90 28.80 1.5 62.70
7 Amy Smith / Leanne Kelly / Jumpers 31.10 29.70 1.1 60.80
8 Natasha Foreman / Charlie Dennis / Jumpers 28.50 30.00 0.7 58.50
9 Kirsty Briggs / Grace Dimery / Gatwick Flyers 23.90 33.50 1.2 57.40
10 Phillip Brown / Leigh-Anne Mundey / Sussex Martlets 23.90 33.20 1.2 57.10
11 Katy Holland / Rachel Latham / Gatwick Flyers 22.70 33.80 1.2 56.50
12 Amy Hulme / Melissa Bird / Saturn V 22.50 19.90 1.5 42.40
13 Helen Rosentreder / Samantha Fisher / Highley Sprung 24.00 10.60 0.5 34.60
14 Mitchell Benham / Sophie Adsett / Jumpers 8.40 0.00 0.0 8.40
15 Lauren Austin / Sam Wallace / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 15's Grade 4
1 Eleanor luxford / Rebecca Paine / Ceetex Air-Walkers 34.90 35.90 2.7 70.80
2 Philip Chester / Matthew Nelson / Jumpers 34.00 35.20 3.6 69.20
3 Emma Duke / Linzi Cross / Gatwick Flyers 34.40 34.70 2.2 69.10
4 Katie Hoskins / Charlotte Brown / Sussex Martlets 32.70 36.10 2.5 68.80
5 Amy Bayliss / Gemma Bolton / Ceetex Air-Walkers 32.70 35.80 2.1 68.50
6 Ben Cloake / Amy Hough / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
6 Sophie Adsett / Ruby Wilkinson / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
6 Hannah Liddle / Katrina Beale / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Under 15's Grade 3
1 Claire Miles / Claire Naghi / Jumpers 33.80 39.10 4.2 72.90
2 Michelle Borthwick / Maria Head / Sky Bound 33.10 37.60 4.1 70.70
3 Hannah Brown / Rachael Ashby / Sussex Martlets 33.50 35.70 3.0 69.20
4 Sam Dent / Georgina Varley / Jumpers 30.00 37.80 4.8 67.80
5 Deborah Wilkins / Michelle Clarke / Jumpers 31.60 34.10 3.0 65.70
6 Cleo Hemans Davis / Chelsea Flain / Ceetex Air-Walkers 31.70 29.30 2.4 61.00
7 Amy Davison / Zoe Pounce / Jumpers 0.00 37.10 3.0 37.10
 
Under 15's Grade 2
1 Louise Hall / Beckie Kingsnorth / Sky Bound 35.40 40.10 5.2 40.60 5.2 116.10
2 Bethany McNeill / Roxanne Hemans Davis / Ceetex Air-Walkers 34.20 39.40 4.2 37.60 4.1 111.20
3 Bernice Kidd / Alex Luxford / Ceetex Air-Walkers 32.70 34.80 4.1 39.40 4.7 106.90
4 Thomas Beasley / Charles Warburton / Sussex Martlets 31.70 33.60 2.9 32.50 2.9 97.80
 
Under 15's Grade 1
1 Thomas Foreman / Rebecca Hudson / Jumpers 35.30 38.50 4.7 40.60 4.7 114.40
2 Stephanie Dodds / Samantha Underdown / Jumpers 32.80 40.20 5.1 41.10 5.1 114.10
3 Sarah Beckford / Hayley Collins / Jumpers 32.10 39.40 5.9 39.20 5.9 110.70
4 Dominic Swaffer / Matthew Goodwin / Jumpers / Skybound 35.00 40.60 6.0 19.80 3.1 95.40
5 Matthew Goodwin / Tom Snee / Sky Bound / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 15's Garde 5
1 Iain Carter / Sallyann Harrison / Gatwick Flyers 34.80 35.40 2.2 70.20
2 Caroline Lutz / Laura Bewley / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
2 / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
2 Paul Littlemore / Andrew Littlemore / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
2 Simon Beckford / Adam Davison / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 15's Grade 4
1 Simon Beckford / Adam Davison / Jumpers 33.40 37.60 4.8 71.00
2 Tina Bradley / Chris McArdle / Outbounce 34.10 36.50 1.6 70.60
3 Jo Mander / Marie Clark / Saturn V 33.10 37.10 3.5 70.20
4 Ben Davison / Howard Mortimore / Jumpers 33.50 36.30 2.5 69.80
5 Emma James / Vikki Manning / Gatwick Flyers 33.90 35.30 2.5 69.20
6 Andrew Hunting / Thomas Everingham / Highley Sprung 32.10 34.20 2.5 66.30
7 Jon Ayres / Rob Moore / Outbounce 31.00 34.70 1.2 65.70
8 Phillip Mortimore / Mark Foakes / Jumpers 16.00 35.10 2.5 51.10
9 Lucy Tozer / Alexis Bigwood / Gatwick Flyers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
9 Louise Rosique / Diane Chapman / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 
Over 15's Grade 3
1 Hayley Ellis / Clair Smith / Jumpers 34.00 38.10 4.1 72.10
2 Emma Gibson / Rosemary Chester / Jumpers 32.40 23.40 2.4 55.80
3 Louise Rosique / Diane Chapman / Jumpers 34.30 0.00 0.0 34.30
 
Over 15's Grade 2
1 Claire Waghorne / Julia Iles / Jumpers 34.10 41.10 5.6 40.50 5.6 115.70
2 Adam Weller / Ben Cooke / Sussex Martlets 35.00 39.70 5.8 40.90 5.8 115.60
3 Mark Baker / Rebecca Lewis / Sky Bound 32.50 40.40 4.7 41.30 4.7 114.20
4 Donna Borthwick / Jo Frost / Sky Bound 33.50 40.10 4.7 39.20 4.7 112.80
 
Over 15's Grade 1
1 Gary Smith / Matthew Swaffer / Jumpers / Salford 35.20 42.10 7.3 43.30 7.3 120.60
2 Ellen Banfield / Nicola Pettit / Sky Bound/Top Flight 35.10 42.60 6.5 42.30 6.5 120.00
3 Charlotte Luxford / Rebecca Jefford / Jumpers 35.10 40.20 6.5 42.10 6.5 117.40
4 James Coomber / Keith Rice / Jumpers 31.80 41.10 6.5 40.90 6.5 113.80
5 Emma Kingsnorth / Tris Stevens / Sky Bound 31.40 40.70 5.7 39.70 5.7 111.80
6 Julie Clark / Claire Launderdale / Jumpers 3.40 23.10 3.5 16.30 2.9 42.80
7 Claire Waghorne / Julia Iles / Jumpers 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Withdrawn
 

08-Jan-01
Exported from Swescore by British Trampolining

Visit Swescore's homepage.