Cardiff Grade 1, Mid Season Synchro and DMT
Welsh Institute of Sport 13 / 14 April 2003


Under 18 Girls Results Qualifying round
  Execution +Difficulty Total
1 Hannah Lewis / OLGA a 26,80 26,80 24,80 +11,9 36,70 63,50
2 Amanda Parker / Twisters 25,30 25,30 25,00 +10,4 35,40 60,70
3 Stacey Dann / High Flyers * 25,60 25,60 24,20 +10,5 34,70 60,30
4 Katie Seager / OLGA a 26,10 26,10 24,20 +10,0 34,20 60,30
5 Hannah Davies / Brentwood TC 24,90 24,90 24,90 +9,9 34,80 59,70
6 Jessica Pleasant / Edgbarrow * 25,30 25,30 24,30 +9,1 33,40 58,70
7 Kirsty Ward / Potton Saints 24,80 24,80 24,00 +9,8 33,80 58,60
8 Sarah Owen / Unitramp Northampton 25,20 25,20 24,50 +8,3 32,80 58,00
9 Aimee Sargent / Freefallers TC 24,90 24,90 24,80 +8,1 32,90 57,80
10 Lucy Ashworth / High Flyers * 25,50 25,50 24,10 +8,2 32,30 57,80
11 Faye Sellar / OLGA 24,90 24,90 24,30 +8,2 32,50 57,40
12 Lucy Roberts / Ringwood and Bournemouth 25,90 25,90 23,00 +8,2 31,20 57,10
13 Lisa Blackburn / City of Salford * 24,50 24,50 24,30 +8,1 32,40 56,90
14 Catherine Determann / Central Galaxy 24,40 24,40 24,00 +8,0 32,00 56,40
15 Emma Haynes / OLGA 25,20 25,20 23,60 +7,4 31,00 56,20
16 Nikki Pugh / Stockport 24,00 24,00 23,10 +8,9 32,00 56,00
17 Hayley Bridges / Edgbarrow * 24,50 24,50 23,80 +7,7 31,50 56,00
18 Steph Stanley / Southampton TC 24,50 24,50 23,50 +7,8 31,30 55,80
19 Lianne Powell / Team Trampoline Promotions 24,60 24,60 24,00 +7,0 31,00 55,60
20 Karis Gregory / Twisters 24,40 24,40 23,60 +7,1 30,70 55,10
21 Emily Fitchett / Apollo TC 24,40 24,40 21,80 +8,9 30,70 55,10
22 Jenna Harrison / Valley Springs 23,70 23,70 23,80 +7,2 31,00 54,70
23 Cathy Jones / OLGA a 24,00 24,00 22,90 +7,6 30,50 54,50
24 Carly Bedford / Team Trampoline Promotions 24,20 24,20 23,20 +7,0 30,20 54,40
25 Anni Potter / Rock Steady Crew 24,80 24,80 21,80 +6,8 28,60 53,40
26 Hayley Freeman / Maesteg 18,20 18,20 21,50 +6,6 28,10 46,30
27 Michelle Chilcott / Red Kites 22,90 22,90 16,00 +6,2 22,20 45,10
28 Asha Bayliss / Zenith TC 24,70 24,70 13,40 +5,2 18,60 43,30
29 Stacey Tuite / City of Salford * 23,70 23,70 11,30 +4,9 16,20 39,90
30 Claire Farrington / West View TC 25,20 25,20 9,40 +4,6 14,00 39,20
31 Georgina Williams / City of Salford * 24,10 24,10 8,40 +4,6 13,00 37,10
32 Katie Mitchell / Unitramp Northampton 22,90 22,90 11,00 +2,7 13,70 36,60
33 Katie Harris / Edgbarrow * 25,10 25,10 6,40 +3,6 10,00 35,10
34 Angie Emmett / Birkenhead 17,00 17,00 0,00 17,00 Withdrawn

13/04/2003
Exported from Swescore by British Trampolining
Visit Swescore's homepage.