BRITISH SENIOR CHAMPIONS

If you believe you know who was champion in the missing gaps of 1957 and 58 email martin@trampoline.co.uk

Year Male Female
2010 Birmingham N.I.A    
2009 Birmingham N.I.A James Higgins (Northampton) Katharine Driscoll (Apollo)
2008 Birmingham N.I.A James Higgins (Northampton) Claire Wright (OLGA)
2007 Birmingham N.I.A James Higgins (Northampton) Claire Wright (OLGA)
2006 Birmingham N.I.A Simon Milnes (Kirklees, Huddersfield) Claire Wright (OLGA)
2005 Birmingham N.I.A Simon Milnes (Kirklees, Huddersfield) Claire Wright (Unattached)
2004 Birmingham N.I.A Gary Smith (Jumpers, Gillingham) Claire Wright (Edgbarrow, Berks)
2003 Birmingham N.E.C Paul Smyth (Edgbarrow, Berks) Claire Wright (Edgbarrow, Berks)
2002 Birmingham N.E.C Paul Smyth (Edgbarrow, Berks) Claire Wright (Edgbarrow, Berks)
2001 Birmingham N.I.A. Lee Brearley (City of Salford) Claire Wright (Edgbarrow, Berks)
2000 Sheffield
1st B.G. Nationals
Lee Brearley (City of Salford) Jaime Moore (Unitramp, Northampton)
1999 Temple Park Lee Brearley (City of Salford) Jaime Moore (Unitramp, Northampton)
1998 Cardiff Brian Camp (O.L.G.A., Poole) Kirsten Lawton (Edgbarrow, Berks)
1997 Maidenhead Daniel Neale (Unitramp, Northampton) Kirsten Lawton (Edgbarrow, Berks)
1996 Birmingham Paull Smyth (Airborne, London) Susan Challis (Portsmouth, Hants)
1995 Bletchley Paull Smyth (Airborne, London) Susan Challis (Portsmouth, Hants)
1994 Gillingham Theo Kypri (Airborne, London) Andrea Holmes (Dunstable, Beds)
1993 Bournemouth Luke Porter (Poole, Dorset) Susan Challis (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1992 Preston Ian Mallon (Grimsby Tigers) Susan Challis (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1991 Farnborough Ian Mallon (Grimsby Tigers) Andrea Holmes (Dunstable, Beds)
1990 Newcastle Richard Cobbing (Metro, Gateshead) Susan Challis (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1989 Sobel, London Luke Porter (Poole, Dorset) Andrea Holmes (Zenith)
1988 Dewsbury Ian Ross (Apollo, Sunderland) Andrea Holmes (Zenith)
1987 Dewsbury Richard Cobbing (Metro, Gateshead) Andrea Holmes (Dunstable) &
Susan Shotton (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1986 Sunderland Nigel Rendell (O.L.G.A., Poole) Andrea Holmes (Dunstable)
1985 Sunderland Nigel Rendell (Poole) Susan Shotton (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1984 Sunderland Carl Furrer (Apex, Harlow) Susan Shotton (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1983 Ebbw Vale, Wales Carl Furrer (Apex, Harlow) Andrea Holmes (Dunstable)
1982 Bletchley Carl Furrer (Apex, Harlow) Susan Shotton (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1981 Birminham Carl Furrer (Apex, Harlow) Susan Shotton (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1980 Bath Stewart Matthews (Apex, Harlow) Susan Shotton (Portsmouth & I.O.W.)
1979 Newcastle Stewart Matthews (Apex, Harlow) Sue Lane (B.A.I., Birmingham)
1978 Bath Stewart Matthews (Apex, Harlow) Sue Lane (B.A.I., Birmingham)
1977 Bath Stewart Matthews (Apex, Harlow) Wendy Wright (Binley Park) &
Nikki Seddon (Hunters Jumpers)
1976 Northampton Stewart Matthews (Apex, Harlow) Sue Lane (Hunters Jumpers)
1975 Ashington L.C. Northumb. David Curtis (Cardiff) Wendy Wright (Binley Park)
1974 Newcastle Simon Rees (Apex, Harlow) Wendy Wright (Binley Park)
1973 American School, London Ian Stoker (Newcastle Poly) Wendy Wright (Binley Park)
1972 American School, London Bobby Hughes (Apex, Harlow) Wendy Wright (Binley Park)
1971 Crystal Palace Paul Luxon (Hendon) Liz Baldwin (Portsmouth)
1970 Crystal Palace Paul Luxon (Regent Street Poly) Wendy Wright (Binley Park)
1969 Crystal Palace David Curtis (Cefn Forest) Wendy Wright (Binley Park)
1968 Swiss Cottage Tom Gunning (Cefn Forest) Diane Bullen (Loughton)
1967 Crystal Palace David Curtis (Cefn Forest) Barbara John (Bedminster)
1966 Aldershot
1st B.T.F. Nationals
David Curtis (Cefn Forest) Lynda Ball (Bedminster)
1965 Royal Albert Hall Chris Netherton (unattached) Lynda Ball (Bedminster)
1964 Royal Albert Hall Chris Netherton (unattached) Mary Chamberlaine-Hunkin (Grays)
1963 Royal Albert Hall Pat Winkle (Ilford) Mary Chamberlaine-Hunkin (Grays)
1962 Royal Albert Hall Randall Bevan (Cyncoed) Mary Chamberlaine-Hunkin (Grays)
1961 Royal Albert Hall Randall Bevan (Cyncoed) Jackie Allen (Cardiff)
1960 Stanmore Park Peter Quinney (R.A.F.) Jackie Allen (Cardiff)
1959 Stanmore Park
1st G.B. Nationals
Brian Phelps (Essex) Marion Watson
1958 ? Margaret Austin (Kenton)
1957 Mike Forge (Ilford) ?